SA Mirror Class National Champions

Here are your South African Mirror Class National Champions.

Mirror Class Trophy
YEAR SKIPPER CREW CLUB VENUE
2014 Michaela Robinson Ryan Robinson RNYC Theewaters, WC
2013 Michaela Robinson Katherine Robinson BYC Vaal Dam, NV
2012 Ryan Robinson Michaela Robinson BYC MBYBC, EC
2011 Ryan Robinson Katherine Robinson BYC MBYBC, EC
2010 Brennan Robinson Michaela Robinson RNYC Theewaters, WC
2009 Ryan Robinson Ricky Robinson RNYC FSYC, Gariep
2008 Jeremy Holdcroft Emmanuel Morake ESC MBYBC, EC
2007 Ricky Robinson Ryan Robinson BYC Theewaters, WC
2006 Ricky Robinson Ryan Robinson BYC PE Offshore, EC
2005 Trevor Gibb Megan Buckle PYC Theewaters, WC
2004 Brennan Robinson Ricky  Robinson BYC PE Offshore, EC
2003 Waldo Zevenster W Watkins RYC Theewaters, WC
2002 Craig Latigan T Kerford ZVYC Swartvlei, EC
2001 Sieraj Jacobs Taariq Jacobs ZVYC Wriggleswade Dam
2000 Trevor Gibb J Hogg PYC Midmar, KZN
1999 Trygve Roberts N Baigrie ZVYC Theewaters, WC
1998 Trygve Roberts C Parry ZVYC Wriggleswade Dam
1997 Trygve Roberts C Parry ZVYC Theewaters, WC
1996 M Gunning J Corlett UNYC Durban Offshore
1995 Trygve Roberts A Giovannini ZVYC Vaaldam, NV
1994 Sieraj Jacobs Fuad Jacobs ZVYC Wriggleswade Dam
1993 M Gunning R Windell UNSC Saldanha Bay, WC
1992 M Gunning R Windell UNSC Albert Falls, Natal
1991 Craig Redfern M Redfern DAC Albert Falls, Natal
1990 Paddy Young Nicky Prentice TYC Hermanus, WP
1989 Paddy Young Nicky Prentice TYC Hermanus, WP
1988 Nicky Prentice Freddie Kasselman BSC Midmar, Natal
1987 Gary Crawford Nicky Prentice BSC Midmar, Natal
1986 Gary Crawford Nicky Prentice BSC Stilbaai, NV
1985 Richard Weiderhold Paddy Young BSC PYC, Natal
1984 Richard Weiderhold Jens Bol BSC Midmar, Natal
1983 George Amoils Martin Lambrecht ERYC Hermanus, WP
1982 J Passmore M Gee SCSC Boskop, Tvl
1981 Richard Plank Muriel Plank SCSC Midmar, Natal
1980 Richard Plank Muriel Plank SCSC Swartvlei, EP
1979 B Clark S Emery SASC Jim Fouche, OFS
1978 Ian Mackintosh E Mackintosh BSC Midmar, Natal
1977 P Ashwell G Ashwell MAC Swartvlei, EP
1976 Ivan Gibbons F Gibbons BSC Allemanskraal, NV
1975 Ivan Gibbons F Gibbons BSC Vaaldam, NV
1974 W Mossner P Mossner SYC Unknown
1973 W Mossner Unknown SYC Vaaldam, NV
1972 J Vigor Unknown Unknown Unknown
1971 B Deane Unknown Unknown Unknown
1970 J L vd Berg Unknown Unknown Unknown