Regatta Results - Mirror Class

Mirror Class Regatta Results are divided into National and Provincial.  Please browse the archived lists of sailing results below.

2010 S.A.Sailing National Championships - Mirror Class

Theewaters Sports Club

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankBoat NameClassSail NoClubHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1 African Express Mirror 70207 RNYC Brennan Robinson Michaela Robinson 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 (10.0) 25.0 15.0
2 Mirrorana Mirror 70411 RNYC Ryan Robinson Ricky Robinson 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 (OCS) 3.0 41.0 15.0
3   Mirror 69975 ZVYC Fuad Jacobs Tashreeq Abrahams (8.0) 7.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 17.0
4   Mirror 70410 RYC Eben Vivier Johan Vivier (15.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 33.0 18.0
5 Vital Statt-istics Mirror 70381 GLYC Cundell Statt Snr Trevor Gebhard 3.0 (13.0) 3.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 41.0 28.0
6 Mustang Sally Mirror 69490 ZVYC Candice Smithie Lauren Smithie 5.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 (DNC) 56.0 30.0
7 Bumble-B Mirror 50735 DYC (WP) Howard Leoto Renaldo Mohale 12.0 11.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (OCS) 59.0 33.0
8   Mirror 70384 DAC Jeremy Holdcroft Cuan Clifford (16.0) 9.0 11.0 12.0 6.0 4.0 58.0 42.0
9 Wacky Racer Mirror 70245 ZVYC Nigel Smithie Sue Smithie 9.0 (15.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 15.0 57.0 42.0
10 Awlgrip Challenger Mirror 70412 TSC Kuba Miszewski Brigetta Smith 4.0 1.0 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 11.0 58.0 43.0
11 Wildthing Mirror 69488 TSC Gareth Cairncross Abigail Cornwell 11.0 6.0 14.0 9.0 4.0 (17.0) 61.0 44.0
12 Control.Alt.Delete Mirror 69489 TSC Daniel Tatt Jess Engelbrecht 7.0 (DNF) 8.0 10.0 12.0 7.0 70.0 44.0
13   Mirror 66858 ZVYC Roscoe Cupido Shannon Cupido 6.0 8.0 10.0 (DNC) 10.0 12.0 72.0 46.0
14 Moonshine Mirror 70243 GLYC Cundell Statt jnr Rory Laing (19.0) 12.0 16.0 13.0 11.0 6.0 77.0 58.0
15   Mirror 6949 MAC Jason Gray Daniel Spratley 14.0 (DNF) 18.0 11.0 14.0 8.0 91.0 65.0
16 Great White Mirror 70416 DYC (WP) Athi Vena Dumisani Mathe 10.0 (16.0) 15.0 15.0 16.0 9.0 81.0 65.0
17 Transformer Mirror 69647 DYC (WP) Thabiso Jim Sabata Gayeka 17.0 10.0 12.0 17.0 (DNC) 16.0 98.0 72.0
18 Haibo Mirror 37244 AFYC Nicholas Forshaw Sarah Forshaw 18.0 14.0 19.0 19.0 (22.0) 19.0 111.0 89.0
19 Overdraught Mirror 69925 TSC Keegan Ekermans Amy Wahl (DNF) DNF 20.0 16.0 17.0 13.0 118.0 92.0
20 Dog Box Mirror 66365 GLYC Evelyn Osborne Sarah Young (DNF) DNF 17.0 DNF 18.0 14.0 127.0 101.0
21 Lucky Packet Mirror 69776 DYC (WP) Loyiso Jamda Lonwabo Mase 13.0 (DNF) DNC DNC 13.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
22 Groenewaldt Mirror 65298 DYC (WP) Nkosiyabo Gayeka Lebo January (DNF) DNF 24.0 18.0 20.0 18.0 132.0 106.0
23 Maticulas Mirror 70263 GLYC Tracy Statt Bonnie Collins (DNF) DNS 21.0 DNC 21.0 20.0 140.0 114.0
24 Makora Mirror 54775 GLYC Seth Young James Koegelenberg (DNF) 17.0 23.0 DNF DNC DNC 144.0 118.0
25 Porky Sue Mirror 24150 TSC Guy Westmoreland Sammy O'Dowd (DNF) DNF 22.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 145.0 119.0