Regatta Results - Mirror Class

Mirror Class Regatta Results are divided into National and Provincial.  Please browse the archived lists of sailing results below.

2011 S.A.Sailing National Championships - Mirror Class

Mossel Bay Yacht & Boat Club

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankSailNoHelmCrewClubRatingR1
01/10/2011
R2
01/10/2011
R3
01/10/2011
R4
01/10/2011
R5
02/10/2011
R6
03/10/2011
R7
03/10/2011
TotalNett
1st 70411 Ryan Robinson Katherine Robinson BYC 1371 2.0 3.0 (15.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 29.0 14.0
2nd 69490 Candice Smithie Lauren Smithie ZVYC 1371 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 24.0 18.0
3rd 69647 Howard Leto Sebata IZIVUNGU 1371 6.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC) 7.0 1.0 2.0 42.0 19.0
4th 70381 Cundell Statt Scooter Thengani GLYC 1371 10.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (DNC) 4.0 1.0 51.0 28.0
5th 69975 Fuad Jacobs Kareemah Jacobs ZVYC 1371 5.0 4.0 3.0 (DNC) 3.0 9.0 10.0 57.0 34.0
6th 50735 Sibosiso Zato Kenwin IZIVUNGU 1371 3.0 7.0 (OCS) 3.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 57.0 34.0
7th 70384 Jeremy Holdcroft Cuan ESC 1371 4.0 (OCS) 1.0 OCS 6.0 3.0 3.0 63.0 40.0
8th 70415 Mark Hawksworth MV HMYC 1371 (12.0) 11.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 11.0 55.0 43.0
9th 70412 Kuba Miszewski Sally Trainor TSC 1371 8.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 (11.0) 11.0 9.0 61.0 50.0
10th 69925 Kegan Ekermans Amy - Leigh TSC 1371 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0) 10.0 12.0 67.0 54.0
11th 70243 Cundell Jnr Statt Michael Tahegane GLYC 1371 7.0 6.0 12.0 8.0 (DNC) 13.0 14.0 83.0 60.0
12th 70410 Seth Young James Koegelenberg GLYC 1371 11.0 12.0 (14.0) 9.0 10.0 12.0 7.0 75.0 61.0
13th 43360 Joshua Muller Ian ELYC 1371 15.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 (16.0) 16.0 82.0 66.0
14th 54843 Grant Ekermans Jacqui TSC 1371 (18.0) 14.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 96.0 78.0
15th 69489 Nicholas Basson Robyn MAC 1371 16.0 13.0 10.0 10.0 15.0 (20.0) 20.0 104.0 84.0
16th 5691 Dylan Savage Megan Medcalf ELYC 1371 13.0 16.0 11.0 (DNC) 14.0 18.0 19.0 114.0 91.0
17th 70207 Jaco Bester Zac VLC 1371 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9.0 6.0 8.0 115.0 92.0
18th 70245 Andy Wahl Gareth SBYC 1371 17.0 15.0 (DNC) DNC 16.0 14.0 15.0 123.0 100.0
19th 69523 Graham Clifford Kaylee BSC 1371 21.0 17.0 (DNC) DNC 17.0 17.0 17.0 135.0 112.0
20th 54475 Mandy Lombard Chris Brooks GLYC 1371 14.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 19.0 18.0 143.0 120.0
21st 70263 Tracy Statt Michael GLYC 1371 20.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 21.0 156.0 133.0
22nd 65298 Lebo January Phakanani IZIVUNGU 1371 19.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 157.0 134.0