Regatta Results - Mirror Class

Mirror Class Regatta Results are divided into National and Provincial.  Please browse the archived lists of sailing results below.

South African Mirror National Championship 2014

2014 SA Mirror Nationals

Theewater Sports Club

Final Results as of 13:15 on April 30, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoatSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7TotalNett
1st Mirroruanna 70207 RNYC Michaela Robinson Ryan Robinson 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 9.0
2nd Maniesa II 70415 Benoni Mark Hawksworth Duncan Hawksworth (11.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 23.0 12.0
3rd   70384 DAC Jeremy Holdcroft Steven Nobre 2.0 3.0 2.0 (14.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 34.0 20.0
4th Great White 70416 Izivungu Sabata Gayeka Lebo January 3.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 42.0 26.0
5th   69975 ZVYC Fuad Jacobs Shannon Cupido 16.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 (19.0) 58.0 39.0
6th Transformer 70502 Izivungu Howard Letoe Pouthi Gyeka (31.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 71.0 40.0
7th Moonshine 70243 TSC Arin Long Lawrence Wilson 8.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 (18.0) 7.0 3.0 61.0 43.0
8th Mustang Sally 69490 TSC Henning Kock Connor Bax 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (13.0) 12.0 8.0 57.0 44.0
9th Vital Statt-istics 70381 GLYC Cundell Statt Tracy Statt 5.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 (15.0) 62.0 47.0
10th Cool Runnings 69924 HMYC Paul Changuion Amelia Changuion 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 4.0 84.0 53.0
11th   70412 TSC Kuba Miszewski Chelsea Ashton 12.0 11.0 (17.0) 9.0 7.0 14.0 14.0 84.0 67.0
12th Wackey Racer 70245 TSC Andy Wahl Helen Jansen van Vuuren 6.0 14.0 (16.0) 15.0 10.0 13.0 10.0 84.0 68.0
13th Jac-A-Lacs 54843 TSC Grant Ekermans Jacqui Ekermans 13.0 15.0 18.0 12.0 (19.0) 4.0 11.0 92.0 73.0
14th   7007 ZVYC Jermaine Roberts Jean Roberts 10.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 15.0 21.0 (31.0 RET) 108.0 77.0
15th Muffin 69488 TSC Richard Allen Maria Allen 14.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 (16.0) 16.0 94.0 78.0
16th   5691 ELYC Steven Medcalf Megan Medcalf (17.0) 16.0 13.0 17.0 8.0 11.0 17.0 99.0 82.0
17th Bubble Bee 50735 Izivungu Hienie Wenzel Pakamani Yoko 9.0 2.0 10.0 (31.0 RET) 16.0 31.0 DNC 21.0 120.0 89.0
18th Wave Runner 43660 ELYC Joshua Muller Nathan Muller (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 14.0 18.0 9.0 126.0 95.0
19th Kwetsa 69925 TSC James Allen Gordon Fleming (20.0) 17.0 19.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 12.0 121.0 101.0
20th Audio Network 69523 BLYC Graham Clifford Kaylee Clifford 15.0 20.0 (23.0) 20.0 20.0 15.0 13.0 126.0 103.0
21st   54828 TSC Michiel Rust Oliver Gosnell 18.0 21.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 19.0 (23.0) 146.0 123.0
22nd Maticulus 70263 GLYC Lamick Jason Michael Thengani 21.0 24.0 21.0 (25.0) 23.0 20.0 18.0 152.0 127.0
23rd Tubthumpa 43748 MAC William Gordge Bailey Loftus 23.0 19.0 20.0 18.0 (31.0 DNC) 23.0 28.0 162.0 131.0
24th Stormer 700 Izivungu Ricardo Corrolse Kyle Mostert 19.0 22.0 24.0 23.0 22.0 24.0 (25.0) 159.0 134.0
25th Lucky Packet 70373 Izivungu Thando Jack Lovemore Ncube (31.0 DNC) 18.0 25.0 21.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 20.0 177.0 146.0
26th   40743 TSC Warren Fleming Thomas Child (31.0 RET) 23.0 26.0 24.0 24.0 25.0 27.0 180.0 149.0
27th Yellow Boat 64600 MAC Seaton Loftus Connor Evans 24.0 25.0 29.0 27.0 (31.0 DNC) 28.0 26.0 190.0 159.0
28th   43637 TSC Martine de Jongh Matilda Rea (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 27.0 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 22.0 22.0 195.0 164.0
29th Rearview Mirror 70073 MAC Lithlonele Ben Rivaldo Arendse 22.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 26.0 28.0 RDGa 27.0 31.0 DNC 196.0 165.0
30th   69489 Izivungu Musa Shonywe Sifiso Sikutshwe (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 28.0 28.0 31.0 DNC 26.0 24.0 199.0 168.0

www.theewater.co.za